Click Here

Friday, 27 January 2012

Ayesha Takia : "I am a Complan Girl!"

Ayesha Takia was born in Mumbai on 10th April 1986 in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Her father's name is Nishit, a Gujarati, while her mom is part Maharashtrian and
part Caucasian.when she was just 15 years old. Ayesha's appearance in the music video,
Shake It Daddy, when she was sixteen, got her a break in the film industry.
Ayesha also started for another film 'Tarzaan The Wonder Car' which
proved to be her debut in Bollywood, as the release of 'Socha Na Tha' was delayed.
Ayesha had never let her lack of speaking Hindi fluently come in her way.
Takia started her career with Shahid Kapoor in the "I am a Complan Girl!"
On 1st  March 2009, Ayesha married Farhan Azmi, a restaurateur and the son of
politician Abu Asim Azmi.

Wednesday, 25 January 2012


Koel Mallick is  an Indian actress in Bengali and Tollywood industry in Kolkata.
Koel Mallick is the daughter of Bengali actor Ranjit Mallick the Icon of
Bengali Films of the world and his wife Deepa. Her school name is Rukmini Mallick.
She prefers to use her nick-name in films too. Mallick has a B.Sc. (Hons)
in psychology from the Gokhale Memorial Girls' College, an affiliated college
of the University of Calcutta. She debuted with ‘Nater Guru’ (2003), with jeet directed
by Haranath Chakraborty. Nater Guru was a successful film at the box office.

Monday, 23 January 2012

Bollywood Queen sweet and cute Katrina Kaif

Katrina Kaif is a most popular name in the Indian Film (Bollywood Industry).
Katrina was born in Hong Kong on 16th July 1984. She is one of eight siblings,
all girls, from a mother who is a Caucasian of British Nationality, and a father
who was formerly from Kashmir, India. She only lived in London for three years
before finally moving to Mumbai. She was brought up in Hawaii till the age
of 14 and then moved to England. Katrina kiaf has seven sibling’s six sisters and
one brother.She is the most demanding Actress in today’s date. She is admired for
her natural beauty, grace, elegance and charm. All the young girls in
India idolize Katrina and dreams about looking like her.

Sunday, 22 January 2012


 Selena Marie Gomez is the most popular world celebrity.She was born
in born to Mandy Teefey and Ricardo Gomez.She subsequently ventured
into feature films and has starred in the television movies Another
Cinderella Story, Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie, and Princess
Protection Program. She made her starring theatrical film debut in
Ramona and Beezus.An only child, Selena grew up in Grand Prairie, Texas.
Selena's big break as an actress came when she seven years old and was cast
on Barney & Friends, where she met her best friend Demi Lovato. Selena
played Gianna on Barney & Friends for two seasons.

:Selena's Personal Details:

Full Name:
Selena Marie Gomez.

Nickname :
Sel / Selly / Selenita / Conchita.

Date of birth:
22th July 1992

Birth Place :
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA


Height :
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Profession :
Actress, singer, businesswoman

Genres :
Pop rock, dance-pop, electropop

Labels :

Bollywood Actress Sweet Katrina Kaif

Katrina Kaif is the most popular Bollywood celebrity.She was born in Hong Kong toan Indian Kashmiri father, Mohammed Kaif, and an English mother, Suzanne Turquotte, both of whom are British citizens. Her parents divorced when she was very young. Kaif has seven siblings. She was raised in Hawaii and later moved to her mother’s  home country, England.
Katrina's Personal Details:-

Full Name:
Katrina Kaif
Nickname :
Date of birth:
16 th July, 1984
Birth Place :
Hong Kong
Height :
5' 8.5"
Profession :
Actress, Model
Years active :
Claim To Fame :
Her role as 'Jasmeet Malhotra' (Jazz) in 'Namastey London' (2007)
Debut Movie :
Awards :
Rajiv Gandhi Award
Marital status :